Lincoln Research
04-27-2017, 10:46 AM,
#23
RE: Lincoln Research
I do too, and this is why I always call Lincoln a pragmatist and skillful politician - he knew when to sway with the wind and then to stand firm when the winds of war turned his stance on Unionism into one of emancipation (weak as the EP may have been at first).
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Lincoln Research - by Clarinetstar - 04-19-2017, 05:13 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Thomas Kearney - 04-19-2017, 07:00 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by ELCore - 04-20-2017, 07:41 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by David Lockmiller - 04-20-2017, 02:49 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Angela - 04-20-2017, 01:57 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Gene C - 04-20-2017, 03:16 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by David Lockmiller - 04-21-2017, 11:23 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-20-2017, 04:08 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Gene C - 04-20-2017, 05:10 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Eva Elisabeth - 04-20-2017, 06:18 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by David Lockmiller - 04-21-2017, 12:26 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-20-2017, 08:21 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Eva Elisabeth - 04-21-2017, 04:03 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-21-2017, 10:30 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Eva Elisabeth - 04-21-2017, 02:42 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-21-2017, 03:41 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Eva Elisabeth - 04-21-2017, 06:26 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-21-2017, 01:10 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Eva Elisabeth - 04-21-2017, 05:52 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-21-2017, 07:26 PM
RE: Lincoln Research - by RJNorton - 04-27-2017, 06:02 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Wild Bill - 04-27-2017, 10:18 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by L Verge - 04-27-2017, 10:46 AM
RE: Lincoln Research - by Eva Elisabeth - 04-27-2017, 06:10 PM

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)